Program Committee

Abstracts are reviewed by the Program Committee elect. Meet the 2013 Committee from the COMSOL Conference Boston, Rotterdam and Bangalore.


Boston

Sean Eichenlaub
PepsiCo

Siva Gurrum
Texas Instruments

Matthew Hancock
Broad Institute

Richard Hart
The Ohio State University

Joe Hartvigsen
Ceramatec, Inc.

Cila Herman
Johns Hopkins University

Luiz Jovelli
Siemens LDTA

Samir Khanna
BP

Jim Knox
NASA

Carlos López
Intel

Christoph Menzel
FujiFilm Dimatix

Joel Plawsky
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Brian Poole
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Violeta Prieto
U.S. Army Research Lab

Marcus Roper
University of California, Los Angeles

Campbell Scott
IBM Almaden Research Center

Arlen Ward
Covidien Energy-based Devices

Peter Woytowitz
Lam Research

Bangalore

K Ganapathy Ayappa
Indian Institute of Science

Jayesh Barve
Institute of Technology - Nirma University

S. K. Bhadra
Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute

T. K. Bhattacharya
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur

Krishnamurthy Chitti Venkata
Indian Institute of Technology Madras

Vikram Dhar
Solid State Physics Laboratory

Swapnil Dhumal
GE India Technology Center Pvt. Ltd.

Shashikala Gangal
University of Pune

Ranjan Ganguli
Indian Institute of Science

Priyanshu Goyal
BARC

Santosh Kapuria
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Srinivas Kini
Manipal Institute of Technology

Santanu Mahapatra
Indian Institute of Science

Deb Mukhopadhyay
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Dr Alok Paul
CECRI

Anantha Ramakrishnan
Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur

Venkataramana Runkana
Tata Research Development And Design Centre

Rajveer Shekhawat
Secure Meters

Venky Vadde
PES Institute Of Technology

Rotterdam

Marco Barink
TNO

Massimo Bechis
Prysmian SpA

Philip John Binning
DTU

Guido Blöcher
Helmholtz Centre Potsdam GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences

Chris Brown
Sharp Laboratories of Europe

Pierre Charon
Airbus France

Fabio Ferrero
BAM Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung

Kjetil Folgerø
CMR

Martin Karlsson
Scania

Capucine Lardinois
Advanced Coatings & Construction Solutions (ArcelorMittal)

Andreas Lawall
Siemens AG

Robert Low
Mexichem Fluor

Marco Miliani
Medtronic Invatec

Martial Rousseau
B&W Group Ltd.

Roberto Santoprete
L'Oreal

Erik Spaan
NXP Semiconductors

Simon Stingelin
Endress+Hauser Flowtec AG

Lucia Zullino
STMicroelectonics


ISBN: 978-0-9910001-5-9
ISSN: 2372-2215